Welcome to Daniella Pineda Fan, the latest online resource dedicated to the talented actress Daniella Pineda. Daniella has been in films like "Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom", "Mercy Black", "Modern Persuasion" and "Jurassic World: Dominion". She's also been in TV Series like "The Originals", "American Odyssey", "The Detour", "What If" and "Cowboy Bebop". This site is online to show our support to the actress Daniella Pineda, as well as giving her fans a chance to get the latest news and images.
Bio

Birth Name: Daniella Nicole Pineda
Date of Birth: 20 February 1987
Place of Birth: Oakland, California, USA

IMDB Bio:
Daniella Pineda is a Mexican-American actress, writer, and comedian from Oakland, California.

In January 2013 it was announced that she was cast as the witch Sophie for season 4 episode 20 of The CW’s hit series The Vampire Diaries. This episode serves as a backdoor pilot for a possible spin-off series, revolving around The Originals and taking place in the French Quarter of New Orleans.

Season one of The Originals was set to premiere on Tuesday, October 15. However, on July 29, 2013, The CW announced that the series premiere would instead air on October 3, 2013, following the fifth-season premiere of The Vampire Diaries in order to attract fans of the series. On October 10, 2013, the CW ordered three additional scripts for the series. She was written off as her character was killed off. Daniella has starred in other projects like American Odyssey and The Detour afterwards.

In January 2017, Pineda was cast in a lead role in the Jurassic World sequel.

Pineda graduated from Mills College. She resides in Williamsburg, Brooklyn.






Site Info
  • Maintained by: Veronique
  • Since: 30 July 2022
  • Layout Photos: Tiziano Lugli and Irvin Rivera
  • Hosted by: Host4Fans
  • Contact: Email Veronique
Official Daniella Pineda Links

Current Projects
Tales of the Walking Dead
An episodic anthology that will follow individual characters from the The Walking Dead TV universe, both new and old.

The Plane
A pilot finds himself caught in a war zone after he's forced to land his commercial aircraft during a terrible storm.